Active14811664Private limited companyLeeds

CANDY LOVER LTD

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CANDY LOVER LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14811664) incorporated on 18 April 2023, registered in Leeds. Its registered activity is other retail sale in non-specialised stores (SIC 47190). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £3,086, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 752% on the prior period (£362).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 610 comparable companies in Leeds (median £2,770, upper quartile £24k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 April 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
2 May 2027in 192 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47190
Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£3,086
+752%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£3,086
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£3,086——£3,738——1
30 April 2024£362——£28k——0
Current ratio0.17Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £3,086 at 2025-04-30
+8Net assets growing+752.5% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.17
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-04-18
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Suweta Kaur Khurana
    Individual · since 18 April 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 192 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3,086 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £362 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (other retail sale in non-specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CANDY LOVER LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.