Active14812167Private limited companyAndover

TINY TOWN CAFÉ LTD

D47/100

Owned by Ricky Butler (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TINY TOWN CAFÉ LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14812167) incorporated on 18 April 2023, registered in Andover. Its registered activity is unlicenced restaurants and cafes (SIC 56102). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£22k and cash of £158, with 3 employees on average. Net assets rose 19% on the prior period (−£27k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 2,794 comparable companies in Other (median £100, upper quartile £11k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 April 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
2 May 2027in 192 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56102
Unlicenced restaurants and cafes
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£22k
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£158
−61%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
−25%vs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£22k
Cash at bank
£158
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£22k£158£3,983———3
30 April 2024−£27k£401£5,505———4
Cash per employee£53Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
47 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-22,117 at 2025-04-30
+8Net assets growing+19.1% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-04-18
47Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Ricky Butler
    Individual · since 18 April 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 192 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £22k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £27k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (unlicenced restaurants and cafes), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TINY TOWN CAFÉ LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.