Active14812218Private limited companyStoke-On-Trent

HAMOFY LTD

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HAMOFY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14812218) incorporated on 18 April 2023, registered in Stoke-On-Trent. Its registered activity is sale of used cars and light motor vehicles (SIC 45112). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £100 and cash of £100. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 3,345 comparable companies in Other (median £7,606, upper quartile £94k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 April 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
2 May 2027in 192 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 45112
Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
SIC 45320
Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£100
No changevs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£100
No changevs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£100
Cash at bank
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£100£100—————
30 April 2024£100£100—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £100 at 2025-04-30
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-04-18
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 3 other
  • Mr Malik Esa Rauf
    Individual · since 10 September 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Ms Madeeha Shah
    Individual · since 18 April 2023 · ceased 20 August 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Ali Ahmad
    Individual · since 20 August 2024 · ceased 24 March 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Miss Rabia Ghaffar
    Individual · since 25 March 2025 · ceased 1 April 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 192 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (sale of used cars and light motor vehicles), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HAMOFY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.