Active14813388Private limited companyCarlisle

PAGE & WICK LTD

B72/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PAGE & WICK LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14813388) incorporated on 19 April 2023, registered in Carlisle. Its registered activity is other retail sale in non-specialised stores (SIC 47190). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £249k, with 6 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 74% on the prior period (£143k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,734 comparable companies in Other (median £1,732, upper quartile £33k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 April 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
3 May 2027in 193 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47190
Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
SIC 47610
Retail sale of books in specialised stores
SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£249k
+74%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
6
+50%vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£249k
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£249k—————6
30 April 2024£143k—————4

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £249,092 at 2025-04-30
+8Net assets growing+73.9% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-04-19
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

4 active
  • Miss Madeleine Elysia Carr
    Individual · since 19 April 2023
    • has significant influence or control
  • Miss Mollie Emma Jackson
    Individual · since 19 April 2023
    • has significant influence or control
  • Miss Emma Louise Copple
    Individual · since 19 April 2023
    • has significant influence or control
  • Miss Lucy Sarah Barwise
    Individual · since 19 April 2023
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 193 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £249k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £143k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other retail sale in non-specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PAGE & WICK LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.