Active - Proposal to Strike off14819971Private limited companyCardiff

HUNGRY BOOTH LTD

D39/100

Owned by Inayaa Imran, Uwais Khan and 1 other

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HUNGRY BOOTH LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 14819971) incorporated on 21 April 2023, registered in Cardiff. Its registered activity is retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating (SIC 47110). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £3 and cash of £3. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 444 comparable companies in Cardiff (median £13k, upper quartile £51k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 April 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
5 May 2027in 195 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47110
Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
SIC 47810
Retail sale via stalls and markets of food, beverages and tobacco products
SIC 56102
Unlicenced restaurants and cafes
SIC 56103
Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£3
No changevs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£3
No changevs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£3
Cash at bank
£3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£3£3—————
30 April 2024£3£3—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
39 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £3 at 2025-04-30
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-04-21
−25Status not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off
39Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Ms Inayaa Imran
    Individual · since 21 April 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Uwais Khan
    Individual · since 21 April 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Saeedur Rahman
    Individual · since 21 April 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 195 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HUNGRY BOOTH LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.