Active14820266Private limited companyMorecambe

ERIC'S CAFE LTD

D47/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ERIC'S CAFE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14820266) incorporated on 21 April 2023, registered in Morecambe. Its registered activity is unlicenced restaurants and cafes (SIC 56102). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£1,844, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 54% on the prior period (−£4,023).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 385 comparable companies in Lancashire (median £100, upper quartile £6,870).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 April 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
5 May 2027in 195 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56102
Unlicenced restaurants and cafes
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£1,844
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
−£1,844
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£1,844—————1
31 May 2024−£4,023—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
47 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-1,844 at 2025-05-31
+8Net assets growing+54.2% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-04-21
47Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mrs Joanna Helen Littlewood
    Individual · since 21 April 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Paul Littlewood
    Individual · since 21 April 2023 · ceased 16 May 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Miss Charlotte Sophie Littlewood
    Individual · since 21 April 2023 · ceased 16 May 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 195 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,844 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £4,023 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (unlicenced restaurants and cafes), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ERIC'S CAFE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.