DINEV LTD

Company number 14822607 · Active · London W3 8AW

B
Firmoscan score 77/100

DINEV LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14822607) incorporated on 24 April 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of £2,109 and cash of £2,480, with 4 employees on average. Net assets rose 1988% on the prior period (£101). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 5,020 comparable companies in London (median £1,956, upper quartile £20k).

Key dates

Incorporated
24 April 2023
Next accounts due
30 January 2028 — in 468 days
Confirmation statement due
8 May 2027 — in 201 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
Micro (Companies Act thresholds)

Financials — 3 periods on record, latest ending 30 April 2026

Net assets
Net assetsApr 2024: £100; Apr 2025: £101; Apr 2026: £2,109£100£101£2,109Apr 2024Apr 2025Apr 2026
Average employees
Average employeesApr 2024: not reported; Apr 2025: 4; Apr 2026: 4n/a44Apr 2024Apr 2025Apr 2026
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026£2,109£2,480————4
30 April 2025£101—————4
30 April 2024£100——————
Cash per employee
£620

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

Firmoscan score: 77/100 (grade B)

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice.

Ownership and control

  • Mr Krasimir Slavov Dinev — owns 75–100% of shares; holds 75–100% of voting rights; can appoint or remove directors · since 24 April 2023

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

Similar companies in London

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date.

Reminders for DINEV LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.