Active14824404Private limited companyMaidstone

D&D TOP LTD

C56/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

D&D TOP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14824404) incorporated on 24 April 2023, registered in Maidstone. Its registered activity is construction of commercial buildings (SIC 41201). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £54, with 1 employee on average. Turnover was £65k and profit for the year £44. Net assets fell 98% on the prior period (£3,298).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 610 comparable companies in Kent (median £6,682, upper quartile £61k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
24 April 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
8 May 2027in 198 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41201
Construction of commercial buildings
SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
SIC 43390
Other building completion and finishing
SIC 43999
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£54
−98%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£65k
+7%vs Apr 2024
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£54
Turnover
£65k
Profit for the year
£44
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£54———£65k£441
30 April 2024£3,298———£61k£2,671—
Net margin0.1%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
56 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £54 at 2025-04-30
−8Net assets falling-98.4% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-04-24
56Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Corina Topor
    Individual · since 24 April 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 198 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £54 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3,298 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (construction of commercial buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for D&D TOP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.