Active14831508Private limited companySouth Woodford

AUGUST SRNTY LTD

E23/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

AUGUST SRNTY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14831508) incorporated on 27 April 2023, registered in South Woodford. Its registered activity is agents involved in the sale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery (SIC 46150). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£101k, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 1389% on the prior period (−£6,770).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 530 comparable companies in London (median £1,774, upper quartile £13k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 April 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
11 May 2027in 201 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46150
Agents involved in the sale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery
SIC 46160
Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods
SIC 46410
Wholesale of textiles
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£101k
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£101k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£101k——£257k——3
30 April 2024−£6,770——£79k——3
Current ratio0.49Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
23 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-100,781 at 2025-04-30
−8Net assets falling-1388.6% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.49
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-04-27
23Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Vincent Pierre-Yves Pennetier
    Individual · since 27 April 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 201 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £101k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £6,770 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (agents involved in the sale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for AUGUST SRNTY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.