Active14835109Private limited companyLeicester

UPKEEP PROPERTIES LTD

E23/100

Owned by Monika Khan (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

UPKEEP PROPERTIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14835109) incorporated on 28 April 2023, registered in Leicester. Its registered activity is general cleaning of buildings (SIC 81210). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£236 and cash of £0, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 103% on the prior period (−£116).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 147 comparable companies in Leicester (median £600, upper quartile £8,211).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 April 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
12 May 2027in 202 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 81210
General cleaning of buildings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£236
vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£0
−100%vs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£236
Cash at bank
£0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£236£0—£236——0
30 April 2024−£116£675—£791——0
Current ratio0Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
23 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-236 at 2025-04-30
−8Net assets falling-103.4% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.0
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-04-28
23Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Monika Khan
    Individual · since 28 April 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 202 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £236 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £116 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leicester

Same activity (general cleaning of buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for UPKEEP PROPERTIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.