Active14835351Private limited companyManchester

STUDIO SALINGER LTD

C64/100

Owned by Sarah Anne Elizabeth Pardoe (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

STUDIO SALINGER LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14835351) incorporated on 29 April 2023, registered in Manchester. Its registered activity is retail sale of textiles in specialised stores (SIC 47510). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £1 and cash of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 169 comparable companies in Manchester (median £1,458, upper quartile £24k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 April 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
13 May 2027in 203 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47510
Retail sale of textiles in specialised stores
SIC 47781
Retail sale in commercial art galleries
SIC 90030
Artistic creation
SIC 90040
Operation of arts facilities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£1
No changevs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Cash at bank
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£1£1—————
30 April 2024£1£1—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-04-30
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-04-29
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Sarah Anne Elizabeth Pardoe
    Individual · since 29 April 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 203 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (retail sale of textiles in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for STUDIO SALINGER LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.