Active14848004Private limited companyNewark

ECSB LIMITED

A80/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ECSB LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14848004) incorporated on 4 May 2023, registered in Newark. Its registered activity is electrical installation (SIC 43210). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £279k, with 7 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 96% on the prior period (£142k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 766 comparable companies in Nottingham (median £10k, upper quartile £51k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 May 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
18 May 2027in 208 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43210
Electrical installation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£279k
+96%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
7
+40%vs Mar 2025
Net assets
£279k
Average employees
7
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£279k——£103k——7
31 March 2025£142k——£117k——5
Current ratio3.32Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £278,717 at 2026-03-31
+8Net assets growing+95.8% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 3.32
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-05-04
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Lewis Anthony Batterham
    Individual · since 4 May 2023
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 208 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £279k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £142k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (electrical installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ECSB LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.