Active14853283Private limited companyStockton-On-Tees

BJM TECHNICAL LIMITED

E23/100

Owned by Stephen Connor (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BJM TECHNICAL LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14853283) incorporated on 8 May 2023, registered in Stockton-On-Tees. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£167, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 101% on the prior period (−£83).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 162 comparable companies in Teesside (median £2,565, upper quartile £22k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
8 May 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
22 May 2027in 212 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£167
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs May 2024
Net assets
−£167
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£167——£118——0
31 May 2024−£83——£34——0
Current ratio0.01Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
23 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-167 at 2025-05-31
−8Net assets falling-101.2% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.01
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-05-08
23Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Stephen Connor
    Individual · since 15 April 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Najeeb Ahmad
    Individual · since 8 May 2023 · ceased 15 April 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 212 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £167 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £83 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Teesside

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BJM TECHNICAL LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.