Active14857176Private limited companyDerby

PRECISION PC’S LTD

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PRECISION PC’S LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14857176) incorporated on 9 May 2023, registered in Derby. Its registered activity is retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores (SIC 47410). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £2,140, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 80% on the prior period (£1,189).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,900 comparable companies in the UK (median £1,350, upper quartile £21k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 May 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
23 May 2027in 213 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47410
Retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores
SIC 95110
Repair of computers and peripheral equipment
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£2,140
+80%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs May 2024
Net assets
£2,140
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£2,140——£3,116——0
31 May 2024£1,189——£3,021——0
Current ratio0.31Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2,140 at 2025-05-31
+8Net assets growing+80.0% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-05-09
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Jordan Brandon Barnes
    Individual · since 9 May 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 213 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,140 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,189 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Derby

Same activity (retail sale of computers, peripheral units and software in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PRECISION PC’S LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.