Active14860417Private limited companyLondon

DEVETE GROUP LTD

C64/100

Owned by Keith Kwaku Gyasi (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DEVETE GROUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14860417) incorporated on 10 May 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is real estate agencies (SIC 68310). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £100, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 4,186 comparable companies in London (median £3,097, upper quartile £43k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 May 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
24 May 2027in 214 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68310
Real estate agencies
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£100
No changevs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs May 2024
Net assets
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£100—————0
31 May 2024£100—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £100 at 2025-05-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-05-10
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mr Keith Kwaku Gyasi
    Individual · since 1 April 2026
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Ryan Frood
    Individual · since 10 May 2023 · ceased 1 April 2026
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Matthew Kevin Fawl
    Individual · since 10 May 2023 · ceased 1 November 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 214 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (real estate agencies), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DEVETE GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.