Active14863243Private limited companyManchester

DONCASTLE LTD

E23/100

Owned by Aharon Hoffman (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DONCASTLE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14863243) incorporated on 11 May 2023, registered in Manchester. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£3,492 and cash of £1,802, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 35020% on the prior period (£10).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 11,601 comparable companies in Manchester (median £1, upper quartile £15k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 May 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
25 May 2027in 215 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£3,492
−35020%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£1,802
Not reported the period before
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs May 2024
Net assets
−£3,492
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£3,492£1,802£74k£280k——0
31 May 2024£10—£10———0
Current ratio0.27Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
23 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-3,492 at 2025-05-31
−8Net assets falling-35020.0% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.27
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-05-11
23Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Aharon Hoffman
    Individual · since 11 May 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 215 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,492 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £10 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DONCASTLE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.