Active14863922Private limited companyRugby

PEBIBI LTD

D48/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PEBIBI LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14863922) incorporated on 11 May 2023, registered in Rugby. Its registered activity is other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians) (SIC 47789). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £1,290, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 85% on the prior period (£8,350).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 109 comparable companies in Coventry (median £9,072, upper quartile £50k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
11 May 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
25 May 2027in 215 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47789
Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£1,290
−85%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£1,290
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£1,290——£995——1
31 May 2024£8,350——£2,911——1
Current ratio0.09Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
48 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,290 at 2025-05-31
−8Net assets falling-84.6% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.09
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-05-11
48Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Kwesi Mensah Enyimayew
    Individual · since 11 May 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 215 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,290 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £8,350 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Coventry

Same activity (other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PEBIBI LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.