Active14868567Private limited companyCottingham

TO2 PROPERTIES LTD

C64/100

Owned by Oluwadamilola Oyinade Titus (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TO2 PROPERTIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14868567) incorporated on 15 May 2023, registered in Cottingham. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £2 and cash of £2, with 2 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 18,162 comparable companies in Other (median £1, upper quartile £10k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 May 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
29 May 2027in 219 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68201
Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£2
No changevs May 2024
Cash at bank
£2
No changevs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£2
Cash at bank
£2
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£2£2————2
31 May 2024£2£2————2
Cash per employee£1Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2 at 2025-05-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-05-15
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Dr Oluwadamilola Oyinade Titus
    Individual · since 15 May 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Dr Opeyemi Faith Titus
    Individual · since 15 May 2023 · ceased 28 April 2025
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 219 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TO2 PROPERTIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.