Active14872942Private limited companyTotnes

WILJAM LTD

C56/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WILJAM LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14872942) incorporated on 16 May 2023, registered in Totnes. Its registered activity is financial management (SIC 70221). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £805, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 25% on the prior period (£1,078).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,678 comparable companies in Other (median £5,293, upper quartile £39k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
16 May 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
30 May 2027in 220 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70221
Financial management
SIC 96090
Other service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£805
−25%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs May 2024
Net assets
£805
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£805—————0
31 May 2024£1,078—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
56 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £805 at 2025-05-31
−8Net assets falling-25.3% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-05-16
56Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Ms Jane Seymour
    Individual · since 16 May 2023
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
  • Mr David Erwood
    Individual · since 16 May 2023
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 220 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £805 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,078 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WILJAM LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.