Active - Proposal to Strike off14874584Private limited companySaffron Walden

GOPURPL LTD

C52/100
Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GOPURPL LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 14874584) incorporated on 17 May 2023, registered in Saffron Walden. Its registered activity is other education n.e.c. (SIC 85590). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £10, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 100% on the prior period (−£47k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 199 comparable companies in Cambridge (median £1,140, upper quartile £18k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 May 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
31 May 2027in 221 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 85590
Other education n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£10
vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
−67%vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£10
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£10—————1
31 December 2024−£47k—————3
31 December 2023−£3,032—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
52 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £10 at 2025-12-31
+8Net assets growing+100.0% vs prior period
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-05-17
−25Status not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off
52Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Scede Limited
    corporate entity, England And Wales · since 8 March 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Joseph Graham Atkinson
    Individual · since 17 May 2023 · ceased 8 March 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £10 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £47k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,032 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cambridge

Same activity (other education n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GOPURPL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.