Active14874772Private limited companyBexleyheath

RTC CORP LTD

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RTC CORP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14874772) incorporated on 17 May 2023, registered in Bexleyheath. Its registered activity is manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery (SIC 16230). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £100 and cash of £100, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 572 comparable companies in Greater London (median £3,225, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 May 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
31 May 2027in 221 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 16230
Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£100
No changevs May 2024
Cash at bank
£100
No changevs May 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs May 2024
Net assets
£100
Cash at bank
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£100£100————0
31 May 2024£100£100————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £100 at 2025-03-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-05-17
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Pma Carpentry Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 17 May 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Rtc Resources Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 17 May 2023
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 221 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RTC CORP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.