Active14881967Private limited companyLondon

GOSESUMMER LTD

E31/100

Owned by Shiqing Yao (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GOSESUMMER LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14881967) incorporated on 19 May 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is agents involved in the sale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery (SIC 46150). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2026, showing net assets of −£67k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 52% on the prior period (−£44k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 530 comparable companies in London (median £1,774, upper quartile £13k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 May 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
29 February 2028in 495 days
Confirmation statement due
2 June 2027in 223 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46150
Agents involved in the sale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2026
Net assets
−£67k
vs May 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs May 2025
Net assets
−£67k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2026−£67k—————1
31 May 2025−£44k—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
31 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-67,171 at 2026-05-31
−8Net assets falling-52.1% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-05-19
31Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Shiqing Yao
    Individual · since 19 May 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 495 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 223 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £67k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £44k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (agents involved in the sale of furniture, household goods, hardware and ironmongery), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GOSESUMMER LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.