Active14883615Private limited companyLondon

BLBWORLD LTD

C64/100

Owned by Debbie Cotti (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BLBWORLD LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14883615) incorporated on 22 May 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is hairdressing and other beauty treatment (SIC 96020). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £23k and cash of £6,849, with 6 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 46% on the prior period (£16k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 6,637 comparable companies in London (median £987, upper quartile £8,629).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 May 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
5 June 2027in 226 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96020
Hairdressing and other beauty treatment
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£23k
+46%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£6,849
+4%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
6
vs May 2024
Net assets
£23k
Cash at bank
£6,849
Average employees
6
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£23k£6,849—£19k——6
31 May 2024£16k£6,575—£12k——0
Current ratio0.2Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£1,142Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £22,632 at 2025-05-31
+8Net assets growing+45.9% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.2
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-05-22
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Debbie Cotti
    Individual · since 22 May 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 226 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £23k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £16k · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (hairdressing and other beauty treatment), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BLBWORLD LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.