Active14891890Private limited companyLondon

CYBER4WORK LTD

C56/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CYBER4WORK LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14891890) incorporated on 24 May 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £1,457, with 0 employees on average. Turnover was £4,290 and profit for the year −£2,237. Net assets fell 68% on the prior period (£4,589).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 19,391 comparable companies in London (median £3,248, upper quartile £35k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
24 May 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
7 June 2027in 228 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
SIC 85590
Other education n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£1,457
−68%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£4,290
−60%vs May 2024
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£1,457
Turnover
£4,290
Profit for the year
−£2,237
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£1,457——£6,250£4,290−£2,2370
31 May 2024£4,589——£4,250£11k−£3,557—
Current ratio1.23Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Net margin-52.1%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
56 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,457 at 2025-05-31
−8Net assets falling-68.3% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-05-24
56Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Sukhdeep Kaur Chhabra
    Individual · since 9 January 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mrs Sukhdeep Kaur Chhabra
    Individual · since 24 May 2023 · ceased 9 January 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 228 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,457 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £4,589 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CYBER4WORK LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.