Active14897669Private limited companyLondon

SWIFTPAY PROFESSIONALS LTD

C64/100

Owned by Jonathan Amponsah (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SWIFTPAY PROFESSIONALS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14897669) incorporated on 26 May 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is tax consultancy (SIC 69203). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £1,000 and cash of £1,000. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 519 comparable companies in London (median £4,508, upper quartile £41k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
26 May 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
9 June 2027in 230 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 69203
Tax consultancy
SIC 78200
Temporary employment agency activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£1,000
No changevs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£1,000
No changevs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1,000
Cash at bank
£1,000
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£1,000£1,000—————
1 April 2024£1,000£1,000—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,000 at 2025-03-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-05-26
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Jonathan Amponsah
    Individual · since 26 May 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 230 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,000 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,000 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (tax consultancy), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SWIFTPAY PROFESSIONALS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.