Active14897803Private limited companyGolders Green

ELLIV LTD

C56/100

Owned by Tamar Drori-Afek and Eran Afek

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ELLIV LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14897803) incorporated on 26 May 2023, registered in Golders Green. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of £2,102 and cash of £8,815, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 60% on the prior period (£5,275).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 31,398 comparable companies in London (median £2,815, upper quartile £34k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
26 May 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
9 June 2027in 230 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
£2,102
−60%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
£8,815
+565%vs May 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs May 2024
Net assets
£2,102
Cash at bank
£8,815
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025£2,102£8,815£8,675———1
31 May 2024£5,275£1,325£9,583———1
Cash per employee£8,815Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
56 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2,102 at 2025-05-31
−8Net assets falling-60.2% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-05-26
56Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Tamar Drori-Afek
    Individual · since 26 May 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Eran Afek
    Individual · since 26 May 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 230 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,102 · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5,275 · abridged accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ELLIV LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.