Active - Proposal to Strike off14899986Private limited companyLeeds

GVX SERVICING LTD

C52/100
Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GVX SERVICING LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 14899986) incorporated on 29 May 2023, registered in Leeds. Its registered activity is other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2026, showing net assets of £1,602 and cash of £11k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 95% on the prior period (£823). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,201 comparable companies in Leeds (median £5,186, upper quartile £39k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 May 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2028in 556 days
Confirmation statement due
12 June 2027in 233 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2026
Net assets
£1,602
+95%vs May 2025
Cash at bank
£11k
+41%vs May 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs May 2025
Net assets
£1,602
Cash at bank
£11k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2026£1,602£11k—£9,579——1
31 May 2025£823£7,914—£7,091——1
31 May 2024£1£7,446—£7,445——1
Current ratio1.17Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£11kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
52 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,602 at 2026-07-31
+8Net assets growing+94.7% vs prior period
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-05-29
−25Status not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off
52Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Gavin Ackroyd
    Individual · since 29 May 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 556 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 233 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,602 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £823 · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GVX SERVICING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.