Active14901409Private limited companyLondon

SOUL UNIQUE LTD

E31/100

Owned by Charmaine Claudette Francis (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SOUL UNIQUE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14901409) incorporated on 29 May 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£1,296, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 129700% on the prior period (£1).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 31,398 comparable companies in London (median £2,815, upper quartile £34k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
29 May 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
12 June 2027in 233 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
SIC 90040
Operation of arts facilities
SIC 93290
Other amusement and recreation activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£1,296
−129700%vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
−67%vs May 2024
Net assets
−£1,296
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£1,296——£1,296——1
31 May 2024£1——£0——3

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
31 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-1,296 at 2025-05-31
−8Net assets falling-129700.0% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-05-29
31Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Ms Charmaine Claudette Francis
    Individual · since 29 May 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Leon Smith
    Individual · since 29 May 2023 · ceased 29 May 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Miss Eleanor Frances June Cubbage
    Individual · since 29 May 2023 · ceased 29 May 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 233 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,296 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SOUL UNIQUE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.