Active14906099Private limited companyHull

SCHOOLCYCLED LIMITED

C64/100

Owned by Steven Carrie (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SCHOOLCYCLED LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14906099) incorporated on 31 May 2023, registered in Hull. Its registered activity is educational support services (SIC 85600). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £1 and cash of £1, with 1 employee on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,562 comparable companies in Other (median £1,714, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
31 May 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
14 June 2027in 235 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 85600
Educational support services
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£1
No changevs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£1
Cash at bank
£1
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£1£1————1
30 April 2024£1£1————1
Cash per employee£1Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-04-30
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-05-31
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Steven Carrie
    Individual · since 31 May 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 235 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (educational support services), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SCHOOLCYCLED LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.