Active14906813Private limited companyHitchin

PREMIER PROJECTS BM LTD

D39/100

Owned by Badal Miah (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PREMIER PROJECTS BM LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14906813) incorporated on 31 May 2023, registered in Hitchin. Its registered activity is plastering (SIC 43310). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 May 2025, showing net assets of −£3,827, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 80% on the prior period (−£2,122).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 72 comparable companies in Hertfordshire (median £3,998, upper quartile £24k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
31 May 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 February 2027in 129 days
Confirmation statement due
14 June 2027in 235 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43310
Plastering
SIC 43320
Joinery installation
SIC 43910
Roofing activities
SIC 43999
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 May 2025
Net assets
−£3,827
vs May 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
−50%vs May 2024
Net assets
−£3,827
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 May 2025−£3,827——£3,206——1
31 May 2024−£2,122——£2,265——2
Current ratio3.69Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
39 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-3,827 at 2025-05-31
−8Net assets falling-80.3% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 3.69
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-05-31
39Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Badal Miah
    Individual · since 31 May 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 235 days
  2. Next accounts duein 129 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,827 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,122 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Hertfordshire

Same activity (plastering), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PREMIER PROJECTS BM LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.