TYRANITE LTD

Company number 14945611 · Active · London N1 7GU

A
Firmoscan score 89/100

TYRANITE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14945611) incorporated on 19 June 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 June 2025, showing net assets of £247k and cash of £91k, with 2 employees on average. Net assets rose 100% on the prior period (£123k).

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 7,601 comparable companies in London (median £3,258, upper quartile £44k).

Key dates

Incorporated
19 June 2023
Next accounts due
30 March 2027 — in 162 days
Confirmation statement due
3 July 2027 — in 257 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

Activity

SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
Micro (Companies Act thresholds)

Financials — 3 periods on record, latest ending 30 June 2025

Net assets
Net assetsJun 2023: not reported; Jun 2024: £123k; Jun 2025: £247kn/a£123k£247kJun 2023Jun 2024Jun 2025
Cash at bank
Cash at bankJun 2023: not reported; Jun 2024: £108k; Jun 2025: £91kn/a£108k£91kJun 2023Jun 2024Jun 2025
Profit for the year
Profit for the yearJun 2023: not reported; Jun 2024: £123k; Jun 2025: £123kn/a£123k£123kJun 2023Jun 2024Jun 2025
Average employees
Average employeesJun 2023: not reported; Jun 2024: 2; Jun 2025: 2n/a22Jun 2023Jun 2024Jun 2025
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 June 2025£247k£91k£166k£38k—£123k2
30 June 2024£123k£108k£35k£36k—£123k2
30 June 2023———————
Current ratio
6.75 — comfortable
Cash per employee
£46k

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

Firmoscan score: 89/100 (grade A)

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice.

Ownership and control

  • Mr Lewis John Kirkaldie — owns 25–50% of shares; holds 25–50% of voting rights · since 19 June 2023
  • Mr Declan Barry Imeson-Wood — owns 25–50% of shares; holds 25–50% of voting rights · since 19 June 2023

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date.

Reminders for TYRANITE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.