Active14973577Private limited companyExeter

WHYP LTD

D47/100

Owned by Bradley Luke Varol (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

WHYP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14973577) incorporated on 1 July 2023, registered in Exeter. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£2,661 and cash of £290, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 12% on the prior period (−£3,030).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 6,222 comparable companies in Other (median £1,000, upper quartile £28k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 July 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
15 July 2027in 266 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
SIC 63120
Web portals
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£2,661
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£290
+2%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
−£2,661
Cash at bank
£290
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£2,661£290————1
31 July 2024−£3,030£284————1
Cash per employee£290Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
47 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-2,661 at 2025-07-31
+8Net assets growing+12.2% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-07-01
47Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Bradley Luke Varol
    Individual · since 1 July 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 266 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,661 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,030 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for WHYP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.