Active14976072Private limited companyNewport

RNFA GROUP LTD

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RNFA GROUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14976072) incorporated on 3 July 2023, registered in Newport. Its registered activity is activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £392k, with 4 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 109% on the prior period (£188k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 10,075 comparable companies in Other (median £100, upper quartile £130k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 July 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
17 July 2027in 268 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 64209
Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£392k
+109%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
4
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£392k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£392k——£241k——4
31 August 2024£188k——£438k——4
Current ratio0.5Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £392,401 at 2025-08-31
+8Net assets growing+109.3% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.5
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-07-03
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Robert Edwin Henn
    Individual · since 3 July 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Andrew John Harvey
    Individual · since 4 December 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 268 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £392k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £188k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (activities of other holding companies n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RNFA GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.