Active14977040Private limited companyCardiff

ROBBAL LTD

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ROBBAL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14977040) incorporated on 3 July 2023, registered in Cardiff. Its registered activity is wholesale of other intermediate products (SIC 46760). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £281k and cash of £213k, with 4 employees on average. Net assets rose 222% on the prior period (£87k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,895 comparable companies in the UK (median £30k, upper quartile £367k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 July 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
17 July 2027in 268 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46760
Wholesale of other intermediate products
SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£281k
+222%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£213k
+51%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
−20%vs Sept 2024
Net assets
£281k
Cash at bank
£213k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£281k£213k£69k———4
30 September 2024£87k£141k£63k———5
Cash per employee£53kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £280,897 at 2025-09-30
+8Net assets growing+221.7% vs prior period
+4Cash reservesCash £212,954
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-07-03
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Robert Cedric Balzan
    Individual · since 3 July 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 268 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £281k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £87k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Cardiff

Same activity (wholesale of other intermediate products), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ROBBAL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.