Active14990191Private limited companyLymington

TANYA INGLETON EVOLUTION LIMITED

E23/100

Owned by Tanya Caroline Janine Ingleton (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TANYA INGLETON EVOLUTION LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14990191) incorporated on 9 July 2023, registered in Lymington. Its registered activity is retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store (SIC 47599). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of −£9,922, with 1 employee on average. Turnover was £24k and profit for the year −£3,768. Net assets fell 61% on the prior period (−£6,154).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 5,400 comparable companies in the UK (median £4,400, upper quartile £53k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 July 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
23 July 2027in 274 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47599
Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
SIC 47781
Retail sale in commercial art galleries
SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
−£9,922
vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
£24k
−40%vs Dec 2024
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£9,922
Turnover
£24k
Profit for the year
−£3,768
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025−£9,922——£26k£24k−£3,7681
31 December 2024−£6,154——£8,987£40k−£6,354—
Current ratio0.42Current liabilities exceed current assets
Net margin-15.4%Profit for the year ÷ turnover

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
23 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-9,922 at 2025-12-31
−8Net assets falling-61.2% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.42
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-07-09
23Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Tanya Caroline Janine Ingleton
    Individual · since 9 July 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 274 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £9,922 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £6,154 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Southampton

Same activity (retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TANYA INGLETON EVOLUTION LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.