Active14991156Private limited companyLondon

SPEEDVISOR LTD

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SPEEDVISOR LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14991156) incorporated on 10 July 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £1,000 and cash of £1,000. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 11,452 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £78k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 July 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
24 July 2027in 275 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 64209
Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£1,000
No changevs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£1,000
No changevs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1,000
Cash at bank
£1,000
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£1,000£1,000—————
31 July 2024£1,000£1,000—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,000 at 2025-07-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-07-10
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Marcus George Brown
    Individual · since 1 November 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Ahmad Al-Soufi
    Individual · since 10 July 2023 · ceased 1 November 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 275 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,000 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,000 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (activities of other holding companies n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SPEEDVISOR LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.