Active14998710Private limited companyLeeds

SECURETECH CONSULTANCY LIMITED

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SECURETECH CONSULTANCY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14998710) incorporated on 12 July 2023, registered in Leeds. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £21k and cash of £27k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets fell 46% on the prior period (£39k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,174 comparable companies in Leeds (median £7,433, upper quartile £47k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 July 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
26 July 2027in 277 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£21k
−46%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£27k
+33%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£21k
Cash at bank
£27k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£21k£27k—£35k——1
31 July 2024£39k£20k—£26k——1
Current ratio1.51Comfortable
Cash per employee£27kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £20,771 at 2025-07-31
−8Net assets falling-46.2% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.51
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-07-12
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Jay El Hajj
    Individual · since 12 July 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 277 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £21k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £39k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SECURETECH CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.