Active14998917Private limited companyLondon

MIDPOINT 23 LTD

B67/100

Owned by Alexander Louis Carlo William Gazzi (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MIDPOINT 23 LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14998917) incorporated on 12 July 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 January 2026 and cash of £64, with 1 employee on average.

There are 12,682 companies in development of building projects in London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £413 and is 8 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 July 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 October 2027in 374 days
Confirmation statement due
26 July 2027in 277 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 January 2026
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£64
−100%vs Jul 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
£64
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 January 2026—£64£610k£351k—£259k1
31 July 2024—£311k£4,001———1
11 July 2023———————
Current ratio1.74Comfortable
Cash per employee£64Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
67 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 1.74
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-07-12
67Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Alexander Louis Carlo William Gazzi
    Individual · since 12 July 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Hamish Alexander John Ross
    Individual · since 12 July 2023 · ceased 20 July 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 374 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 277 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
  6. Accounts period end
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MIDPOINT 23 LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.