Active14999660Private limited companyPortsmouth

IP PLASTERING LTD

D48/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

IP PLASTERING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14999660) incorporated on 12 July 2023, registered in Portsmouth. Its registered activity is plastering (SIC 43310). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £761, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 28% on the prior period (£1,056).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 79 comparable companies in Portsmouth (median £4,446, upper quartile £22k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
12 July 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
26 July 2027in 277 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43310
Plastering
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£761
−28%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£761
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£761——£4,045——0
31 July 2024£1,056——£1,855——0
Current ratio0.65Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
48 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £761 at 2025-07-31
−8Net assets falling-27.9% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.65
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-07-12
48Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Ian James Probert
    Individual · since 12 July 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 277 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £761 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,056 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Portsmouth

Same activity (plastering), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for IP PLASTERING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.