Active15001758Private limited companyBristol

KAYAOGLU LTD

C56/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KAYAOGLU LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15001758) incorporated on 13 July 2023, registered in Bristol. Its registered activity is unlicenced restaurants and cafes (SIC 56102). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £492, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 71% on the prior period (£1,690).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 332 comparable companies in Bristol (median £2, upper quartile £11k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 July 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
27 July 2027in 278 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56102
Unlicenced restaurants and cafes
SIC 56103
Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£492
−71%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£492
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£492——£14k——2
31 July 2024£1,690——£1,775——2
Current ratio1.04Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
56 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £492 at 2025-07-31
−8Net assets falling-70.9% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-07-13
56Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Atila Kayaoglu
    Individual · since 13 July 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 278 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £492 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,690 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Bristol

Same activity (unlicenced restaurants and cafes), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KAYAOGLU LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.