Active15012787Private limited companyLondon

THRIVERA GROUP LTD

D39/100

Owned by Ali Mahamud (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

THRIVERA GROUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15012787) incorporated on 19 July 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is other accommodation (SIC 55900). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of −£298, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,506 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £14k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
19 July 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
2 August 2027in 284 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 55900
Other accommodation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
−£298
1 period on record
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025−£298—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
39 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-298 at 2025-07-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-07-19
39Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Ali Mahamud
    Individual · since 19 July 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 284 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £298 · micro accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other accommodation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for THRIVERA GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.