Active15016024Private limited companyLeeds

RECOVERY FLOAT LTD

D48/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RECOVERY FLOAT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15016024) incorporated on 20 July 2023, registered in Leeds. Its registered activity is physical well-being activities (SIC 96040). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £904, with 4 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 82% on the prior period (£5,033).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 167 comparable companies in Leeds (median £514, upper quartile £8,508).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 July 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
3 August 2027in 285 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 96040
Physical well-being activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£904
−82%vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
4
+33%vs Jul 2024
Net assets
£904
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£904——£28k——4
31 July 2024£5,033——£30k——3
Current ratio0.25Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
48 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £904 at 2025-07-31
−8Net assets falling-82.0% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.25
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-07-20
48Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Daniel Koorosh Paryazani
    Individual · since 20 July 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Miss Zoe Lea Holroyd
    Individual · since 20 July 2023 · ceased 25 August 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 285 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £904 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5,033 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (physical well-being activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RECOVERY FLOAT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.