Active15021082Private limited companyManchester

PHOENIX LOGIX LTD

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PHOENIX LOGIX LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15021082) incorporated on 22 July 2023, registered in Manchester. Its registered activity is wholesale of coffee, tea, cocoa and spices (SIC 46370). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 61 comparable companies in Manchester (median £100, upper quartile £10k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 July 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
5 August 2027in 287 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46370
Wholesale of coffee, tea, cocoa and spices
SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£1——————
31 July 2024£1——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-07-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-07-22
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Michael Adeyemi Abitoye
    Individual · since 22 July 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 287 days
  2. Next accounts duein 190 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (wholesale of coffee, tea, cocoa and spices), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PHOENIX LOGIX LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.