Active15029839Private limited companyOakham

GREENFROG MOVERS LTD

C64/100

Owned by Greenfrog Ltd (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GREENFROG MOVERS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15029839) incorporated on 26 July 2023, registered in Oakham. Its registered activity is removal services (SIC 49420). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 October 2025, showing net assets of £65k, with 2 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 6% on the prior period (£62k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 2,611 comparable companies in the UK (median £552, upper quartile £9,764).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
26 July 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 July 2027in 282 days
Confirmation statement due
9 August 2027in 291 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 49420
Removal services
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 October 2025
Net assets
£65k
+6%vs Oct 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Oct 2024
Net assets
£65k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 October 2025£65k——£201k——2
31 October 2024£62k——£32k——2
Current ratio1.3Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £65,416 at 2025-10-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-07-26
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Greenfrog Ltd
    corporate entity, England & Wales · since 26 July 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Charles William John Hopewell
    Individual · since 26 July 2023 · ceased 26 July 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Charles Henry Abbott
    Individual · since 26 July 2023 · ceased 26 July 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 291 days
  2. Next accounts duein 282 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £65k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £62k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leicester

Same activity (removal services), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GREENFROG MOVERS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.