Active15051343Private limited companyNottingham

SWISH DEVELOPMENTS LTD

D46/100

Owned by Craig Eric Bulgin (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SWISH DEVELOPMENTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15051343) incorporated on 5 August 2023, registered in Nottingham. Its registered activity is other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (SIC 43999). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2024, showing net assets of £7,530 and cash of £3,097, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 506 comparable companies in Nottingham (median £8,902, upper quartile £82k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 August 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2026144 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
19 August 2027in 301 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43999
Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 31 August 2024
Net assets
£7,530
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£3,097
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2024£7,530£3,097−£1,480£14k——0
Current ratio0.5Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
46 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £7,530 at 2024-08-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.5
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-08-05
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-05-31
46Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Craig Eric Bulgin
    Individual · since 5 August 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 301 days
  2. Next accounts due144 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £7,530 · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (other specialised construction activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SWISH DEVELOPMENTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.