Active15052881Private limited companySwanley

KAPTUR SOFTWARE LTD

D44/100

Owned by Nlg Investment Group Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

KAPTUR SOFTWARE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15052881) incorporated on 7 August 2023, registered in Swanley. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of −£537k and cash of £6,997, with 7 employees on average. Turnover was £228k and profit for the year −£537k.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 4,366 comparable companies in Greater London (median £1,196, upper quartile £29k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
7 August 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
21 August 2027in 303 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

6 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
−£537k
Not reported the period before
Cash at bank
£6,997
Not reported the period before
Turnover
£228k
Not reported the period before
Employees
7
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£537k
Cash at bank
£6,997
Average employees
7
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026−£537k£6,997——£228k−£537k7
1 April 2025———————
31 March 2025£1£3,650————2
1 April 2024———————
31 March 2024£1£0————2
1 April 2023———————
Net margin-235.7%Profit for the year ÷ turnover
Cash per employee£1,000Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
44 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-537,332 at 2026-03-31
+5Multi-year filing history6 periods on record
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-08-07
44Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Nlg Investment Group Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 7 August 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 303 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £537k · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  6. Accounts period end
  7. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  8. Incorporated
  9. Accounts period end
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for KAPTUR SOFTWARE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.