Active15059815Private limited companyOrpington

PINERIDGE DEVELOPMENT PROJECT LTD

C64/100

Owned by Dibbinsdale Brook Views Project Ltd (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PINERIDGE DEVELOPMENT PROJECT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15059815) incorporated on 9 August 2023, registered in Orpington. Its registered activity is development of building projects (SIC 41100). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £4. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 8,882 comparable companies in Greater London (median £585, upper quartile £46k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 August 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
23 August 2027in 305 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41100
Development of building projects
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£4
No changevs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£4——————
31 August 2024£4——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £4 at 2025-08-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-08-09
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Dibbinsdale Brook Views Project Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 27 August 2025
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Positive Development Investments Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 9 August 2023 · ceased 27 August 2025
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 305 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £4 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (development of building projects), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PINERIDGE DEVELOPMENT PROJECT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.