Active15061220Private limited companyManchester

APEX PRECISION LTD

E31/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

APEX PRECISION LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15061220) incorporated on 9 August 2023, registered in Manchester. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of −£25k and cash of £682, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 825800% on the prior period (£3).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 10,619 comparable companies in Manchester (median £1, upper quartile £9,491).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 August 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
23 August 2027in 305 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
−£25k
−825800%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
£682
+22633%vs Aug 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Aug 2024
Net assets
−£25k
Cash at bank
£682
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025−£25k£682————0
31 August 2024£3£3————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
31 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-24,771 at 2025-08-31
−8Net assets falling-825800.0% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-08-09
31Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Mr Owen Joseph Robinson
    Individual · since 9 August 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Jack James Fishwick
    Individual · since 9 August 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Sean Philip Anderton
    Individual · since 9 August 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 305 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £25k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for APEX PRECISION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.