Active15061646Private limited companyLondon

NEDA DECORATING SERVICES LTD

A80/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NEDA DECORATING SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 15061646) incorporated on 9 August 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £3,512, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 12% on the prior period (£3,134).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 27,230 comparable companies in London (median £1,197, upper quartile £53k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 August 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
23 August 2027in 305 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£3,512
+12%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£3,512
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£3,512——£979——1
31 August 2024£3,134——£826——1
Current ratio4.59Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £3,512 at 2025-08-31
+8Net assets growing+12.1% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 4.59
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-08-09
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Mujtaba Neda
    Individual · since 9 August 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 305 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £3,512 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £3,134 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NEDA DECORATING SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.