Active15061908Private limited companyIlford

HEMLEY ZONE LIMITED

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HEMLEY ZONE LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 15061908) incorporated on 10 August 2023, registered in Ilford. Its registered activity is other information technology service activities (SIC 62090). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 August 2025, showing net assets of £2,549, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 20% on the prior period (£2,119).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 4,072 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2,457, upper quartile £33k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 August 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 May 2027in 221 days
Confirmation statement due
24 August 2027in 306 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 August 2025
Net assets
£2,549
+20%vs Aug 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Aug 2024
Net assets
£2,549
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 August 2025£2,549——£11k——1
31 August 2024£2,119——£8,577——1
Current ratio0.61Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2,549 at 2025-08-31
+8Net assets growing+20.3% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.61
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-08-10
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Zhivko Antonov Rizov
    Individual · since 23 January 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • persons with significant control statement · since 10 August 2023 · ceased 23 January 2026

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 306 days
  2. Next accounts duein 221 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,549 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,119 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other information technology service activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HEMLEY ZONE LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.